3
Dispatch → Account → Other
2022 Tyulenistani Upper House Elections
State | Deputies Before Election | Deputies After Election |
Appointed by President | • Rustemovna Aylgazy Myushrti | |
Central Kulaly | • Muhammad Chen | |
Kaspi | • Arina Mikhay | |
Kone Paytagt | • Kliment Minsky | |
North Kulaly | • Luka Tsitsyanov | |
Novvy | • Aanman Yefim Nikitovich | |
Podgornyy | • Vadik Mirov Lee | |
Rybahcy | • Ybrayim Kusma | |
Soimonov | • Viktor Grigorievich Yessmen | |
South Kulaly | • Rolan Sorokin | |
Tuledi | • Andrei Sok |
Chancellor Before Election | Chancellor After Election |
Viktor Grigorievich Yessmen |
Election for the Pikir Hdyanler (Upper House) will be held on 12 October 2022. All 20 out of 21 seats will be up for reelection. The winners will be elected to a two year term from 1 January 2022 to 1 January 2024.
Deputies run for non partisan seats. Two representing each state and one, selected by the president and approved by the other members of the Upper House, representing The Morskoy Federal Capital District.
Results
Candidate | %1 |
Muhammad Chen* | |
Askar Jabaev | |
Zheris Igor Panchenko |
Candidate | %1 |
Alibek Dauletov* | |
Andrei Zakharov |
Candidate | %1 |
Arina Mikhay* | |
Liazzat Serik Rysbekova | |
Milo Tsrealtov |
Candidate | %1 |
Yaromir Ulykel* | |
Dauren Adilbekov | |
Alexei Shuakov Balagansky | |
Vladi Erjan Ajikenov |
Candidate | %1 |
Kliment Minsky* | |
Olga Starokozhev |
Candidate | %1 |
Magjan Olzhasov* |
Candidate | %1 |
Luka Tsitsyanov* | |
Yuri Nurjan Jumadilov | |
Osmani Aset Kydyrmanov | |
Altynbek Isoli Amirgaliev |
Candidate | % |
Mehmed Daniar Erzhanov* | |
Sultanbek Sergey Mkkejanov |
Candidate | %1 |
Aanman Yefim Nikitovich* | |
Mehmed Nuslan Igorovich |
Candidate | % |
Fauske Samatov* | |
Pavel Koval |
Candidate | %1 |
Vadik Mirov Lee* |
Candidate | % |
Yedil Kemhebekov* | |
Aleksandr Vladimir Korostylev | |
Aidyn Sarsenbaev Kairullaev |
Candidate | %1 |
Ybrayim Kusma* | |
Bektai Gorgi Ormanov | |
Ali Tolkyn Aiubaeva |
Candidate | % |
Nazer Yedilov* | |
Ambyl Versi Turkget | |
Kirill Bykanin |
Candidate | %1 |
Viktor Grigorievich Yessmen* | |
Tatyana Ustinova | |
Vladimir Koshim Lysenko | |
Stepan Sulakshin |
Candidate | % |
Eric Kholmatzhonev* | |
Gani Kaliev | |
Viktor Ashdim Smirnov | |
Gauhar Nugmanova |
Candidate | %1 |
Rolan Sorokin* | |
Akyn Dos Fydorovich | |
Tala Itiyma |
Candidate | % |
Garri Tarasov* | |
Bakytjan Abdiraiym |
Candidate | %1 |
Andrei Sok* | |
Dania Espaeva |
Candidate | % |
Arman Assylhanev* | |
Alikhan Dimitri Baimenov |